09 February 2016

Alphabetic Order : 350 Results

Vademecum
List of persons displayed by name, country and group
NameCountryGroup
Ābeltiņa, Ariadna
Ārējo sakaru koordinētāja, Latvijas Brīvo arodbiedrību savienība (LBAS)
LV Group II (Workers)
Abildgaard, Ask Løvbjerg
Projektleder, Dansk Blindesamfund / Project Manager, Danish Association of the Blind
DK Group III (Various Interests)
Abrahamsson, Thomas
Vice förbundsordförande, SEKO
SE Group II (Workers)
Adamczyk, Andrzej
Kierownik Biura Zagranicznego Komisji Krajowej NSZZ „Solidarność”
PL Group II (Workers)
Ahtela, Jukka
varatuomari, Ahtela Consulting Oy:n hallituksen puheenjohtaja ja johtava asiantuntija
FI Group I (Employers)
Albu, Octavian Catalin
Secretar general, Patronatul Național Român (PNR)
RO Group I (Employers)
Alistar, Victor
Directorul Transparency International România
RO Group III (Various Interests)
Almeida Freire, Pedro
Presidente do Conselho Fiscal da Confederação do Comércio e Serviços de Portugal (CCP)
PT Group I (Employers)
Anča, Gunta
Latvijas Cilvēku ar īpašām vajadzībām sadarbības organizācijas SUSTENTO valdes priekšsēdētāja
LV Group III (Various Interests)
Andersen, Dorthe
Chefkonsulent, EU-politik - Dansk Arbejdsgiverforening (DA)
DK Group I (Employers)
Andersson, Krister
Avdelningschef Skatteavdelningen, Svenskt Näringsliv
SE Group I (Employers)
Angelova, Milena
Генерален секретар на Асоциацията на индустриалния капитал в България (АИКБ)
BG Group I (Employers)
Antoniou, Michalis
βοηθός γενικός διευθυντής της Ομοσπονδίας Εργοδοτών και Βιομηχάνων (OEB)
CY Group I (Employers)
Babrauskienė, Tatjana
Lietuvos švietimo profesinės sąjungos tarptautinė sekretorė
LT Group II (Workers)
Back, Stefan
Chef hållbar logistik inom Transportföretagen, ansvarig för infrastruktur, klimat och energifrågor.
SE Group I (Employers)
Báleš, Vladimír
Profesor, Slovenská techická univerzita v Bratislave
SK Group III (Various Interests)
Balon, Krzysztof Stanislaw
Przewodniczący Rady Programowej, Wspólnota Robocza Związków Organizacji Socjalnych (WRZOS)
PL Group III (Various Interests)
Baráth, Etele
a Budapesti Corvinus Egyetem címzetes egyetemi tanára, volt Európa-ügyi miniszter
HU Group III (Various Interests)
Barbieri, Pietro Vittorio
Portavoce del Forum Terzo Settore - Presidente FISH (Federazione Italiana per il Superamento dell'Handicap)
IT Group III (Various Interests)
Barbucci, Giulia
Area politiche europee e internazionali della CGIL (Confederazione Generale Italiana del Lavoro)
IT Group II (Workers)
Barceló Delgado, Andrés
Director general de la Unión de Empresas Siderúrgicas (UNESID)
ES Group I (Employers)
Barker, Roger
Director, Corporate Governance, Institute of Directors
GB Group I (Employers)
Barros Vale, Paulo
Empresário - CTP - Confederação do Turismo Português
PT Group I (Employers)
Basáñez Villaluenga, Josep Manuel
Miembro de la Junta Directiva de la Confederación Española de Organizaciones Empresariales (CEOE); miembro del Comité Ejecutivo de Fomento del Trabajo Nacional de Cataluña
ES Group I (Employers)
Basset, Christiane
Vice-présidente de l'Union nationale des associations familiales (UNAF)
FR Group III (Various Interests)
Batut, Laure
Membre du secteur Europe/international de la Confédération générale du travail – Force ouvrière (CGT-FO)
FR Group II (Workers)
Bäumler, Christian
Stellvertretender Bundesvorsitzender der Christlich-Demokratischen Arbeitnehmerschaft (CDA)
DE Group II (Workers)
Bergrath, Dirk
Leiter des EU-Verbindungsbüros, IG Metall-Vorstand, Brüssel
DE Group II (Workers)
Biermann, Egbert
Mitglied des geschäftsführenden Hauptvorstandes der Industriegewerkschaft Bergbau, Chemie, Energie (IG BCE)
DE Group II (Workers)
Bischoff, Gabriele
Deutscher Gewerkschaftsbund (DGB); Special Advisor Europäische Grundsatzfragen
DE Group II (Workers)
Björnsson, Sofia
Kontorschef, Lantbrukarnas riksförbund (LRF), Brysselkontoret
SE Group III (Various Interests)
Bobrowski, Franciszek
Wiceprzewodniczący Ogólnopolskiego Porozumienia Związków Zawodowych
PL Group II (Workers)
Boland, Seamus
Chief Executive Officer of Irish Rural Link and Member of the Community and Voluntary Pillar; Chairperson of the Irish Peatlands Council; Chairperson of Pobal
IE Group III (Various Interests)
Bontea, Ana
Director Departamentul Juridic şi Dialog Social, Consiliul Naţional al Întreprinderilor Private Mici şi Mijlocii din România - CNIPMMR
RO Group I (Employers)
Bouwknegt, Melanie Irmgard
Beleidsadviseur bij het CNV (Christelijk Nationaal Vakverbond in Nederland)
NL Group II (Workers)
Broniarz, Wincenty Sławomir
Prezes Związku Nauczycielstwa Polskiego, Ogólnopolskie Porozumienie Związków Zawodowych
PL Group II (Workers)
Bryan, John
Past IFA (Irish Farmers' Association) President
IE Group III (Various Interests)
Brzobohatá, Zuzana
Česká ženská lobby, neziskové organizace: Brontosaurus, Fórum 50 %, Oranžový klub; poradkyně, Úřad vlády České republiky
CZ Group III (Various Interests)
Buffetaut, Stéphane
Président de l'organisme de financement du logement social CILGERE, président de la société immobilière spécialisée dans le logement social et intermédiaire ERIGERE, président-directeur général de Socalog et mandataire du Mouvement des entreprises de France (MEDEF)
FR Group I (Employers)
Bulk, Marjolijn
Beleidsadviseur Internationale zaken, Federatie Nederlandse Vakbeweging (FNV)
NL Group II (Workers)
Burns, Brendan
Director and Senior Partner of Burns Burns & Burns; Director and Owner of Burns-Scotland; Director of the Forest Industry Safety Accord (FISA)
GB Group I (Employers)
Buschi, Claudia
Segretariato Generale della CISL (Confederazione Italiana Sindacati Lavoratori)
IT Group II (Workers)
Butaud-Stubbs, Emmanuelle
Déléguée générale de l'Union des industries textiles (UIT) / Mouvement des entreprises de France (MEDEF)
FR Group I (Employers)
Buzek, Tanja
Gewerkschaftssekretärin, EU-Verbindungsbüro, Vereinte Dienstleistungsgewerkschaft ver.di
DE Group II (Workers)
Cabra de Luna, Miguel Ángel
Vocal de la Junta Directiva de la Confederación Empresarial Española de la Economía Social (CEPES), presidente de la Comisión de Relaciones Internacionales (CEPES)
ES Group III (Various Interests)
Calderone, Marina Elvira
Presidente del Consiglio Nazionale dell'Ordine dei Consulenti del Lavoro e Presidente del Comitato Unitario degli Ordini e Collegi Professionali
IT Group III (Various Interests)
Caño Aguilar, Isabel
Responsable de la Oficina de la Unión General de Trabajadores (UGT) en Bruselas
ES Group II (Workers)
Carr, Liina
Eesti Ametiühingute Keskliidu (EAKL) välissuhete sekretär
EE Group II (Workers)
Cedrone, Carmelo
Membro Consiglio Nazionale UIL. Collaboratore del Dipartimento europeo UIL. Professore emerito di "Politica economica europea", Università La Sapienza Roma - Già responsabile del Dipartimento europeo ed internazionale della UI.L.
IT Group II (Workers)
Cetica, Stefano
Presidente di IPER (Istituto per le Ricerche Economiche e Sociali) della UGL (Unione Generale del Lavoro)
IT Group II (Workers)
Chassagnette, Anne
Directrice de la responsabilité environnementale et sociétale, groupe Engie, administratrice d’Elengy (terminaux de gaz français) et de l’Institut du développement durable et des relations internationales (IDDRI) et membre du comité de pilotage du Global Compact France
FR Group I (Employers)
Círez Miqueleiz, Patricia
Delegada permanente, Delegación de la Confederación Española de Organizaciones Empresariales (CEOE) en Bruselas
ES Group I (Employers)
Clever, Peter
Mitglied der Hauptgeschäftsführung - Bundesvereinigung der Deutschen Arbeitgeberverbände (BDA)Member of the Executive Board - Confederation of German Employers' Associations, Mitglied von BUNISESSEUROPE
DE Group I (Employers)
Coheur, Alain
Directeur des affaires européennes et internationales, Union nationale des mutualités socialistes / Directeur Europese en internationale aangelegenheden, Nationaal verbond van socialistische mutualiteiten
BE Group III (Various Interests)
Comer, John
President of ICMSA (Irish Creamery Milk Suppliers Association)
IE Group III (Various Interests)
Coulon, Pierre Jean
Président de la section TEN du CESE, secrétaire confédéral Europe-international de la Confédération française des travailleurs chrétiens (CFTC), ancien Président OING "Droit à l'Energie SOS Futur", vice président de l'Ordre des experts internationaux".
FR Group II (Workers)
Coumont, Raymond
Ancien secrétaire général de la Centrale nationale des employés/Confédération des syndicats chrétiens
BE Group II (Workers)
Crook, Nicholas
Head of International Relations UNISON - the public service union
GB Group II (Workers)
Croughan, David
Co-Chairman, Economists' Group, Institute of International and European Affairs, Dublin; former Head of Economics and Taxation, Irish Business and Employers Confederation; former Chairman of the Economic and Financial Affairs Committee, BUSINESSEUROPE.
IE Group I (Employers)
Cser, Ágnes
a Magyar Gyermek és Ifjúsági Szövetség képviselője
HU Group III (Various Interests)
Curtis, Brian
Former Chair/President in the National Union of Rail Maritime and Transport Workers and the WTUC
GB Group II (Workers)
Curylo, Lukáš
Ředitel Charity Česká republika; člen výkonné rady Caritas Europa
CZ Group III (Various Interests)
Dalsgaard, Mikkel
International konsulent, FTF
DK Group II (Workers)
Dandea, Petru Sorin
Vicepreşedinte, Confederaţia Naţională Sindicală „Cartel ALFA”
RO Group II (Workers)
Danev, Bojidar
Изпълнителен председател на Българската стопанска камара – съюз на българския бизнес (БСК)
BG Group I (Employers)
Dassis, Georges
τέως γραμματέας Διεθνών Σχέσεων του Ινστιτούτου Εργασίας (ΙΝ. Ε) της Γενικής Συνομοσπονδίας Εργατών Ελλάδας (ΓΣΕΕ), τέως Πρόεδρος της Ομάδας Εργαζομένων της Ευρωπαϊκής Οικονομικής και Κοινωνικής Επιτροπής (EOKE)
GR Group II (Workers)
de Brauer, Philippe
Vice-président de la commission internationale de la Confédération générale des petites et moyennes entreprises CGPME
FR Group I (Employers)
de Buck, Philippe
Senior adviseur van Hill&Knowlton en voorzitter van Belgian Business for Europe (VBO)
BE Group I (Employers)
De Felipe Lehtonen, Helena
Vicepresidenta de la Unión Europea de Artesanos y Pequeñas y Medianas Empresas (UEAPME); presidenta de la Asociación de Organizaciones de Empresarias del Mediterráneo (AFAEMME); vicepresidenta de la Confederación Española de la Pequeña y Mediana Empresa (CEPYME); miembro de la Junta Directiva de la Confederación Española de Organizaciones Empresariales (CEOE); presidenta de la Federación de Empresarios de la Pequeña y Mediana Empresa de Cataluña (FEPIME)
ES Group I (Employers)
Delapina, Thomas
Ökonom in der Arbeiterkammer Wien
AT Group II (Workers)
De Leeuw, Rudy
Voorzitter, Europees Vakverbond (EVV), Voorzitter, Algemeen Belgisch Vakverbond (ABVV) / Président de la Confédération européenne des syndicats (CES) et président de la Fédération générale du travail de Belgique (FGTB)
BE Group II (Workers)
Dell'Alba, Gianfranco
Direttore della Delegazione di Confindustria presso l'Unione Europea a Bruxelles
IT Group I (Employers)
De Lotto, Pietro Francesco
Direttore generale, Confartigianato Vicenza; Ricercatore confermato e professore di Economia internazionale, Università di Trieste
IT Group I (Employers)
Del Rio, Cinzia
Direttore del Dipartimento Internazionale della UIL (Unione Italiana del Lavoro)
IT Group II (Workers)
Demelenne, Anne
Représentante de la Fédération générale du travail de Belgique (FGTB), ancienne secrétaire générale et présidente de l'interrégionale wallonne
BE Group II (Workers)
Dias da Silva, João
Secretário-geral da Federação Nacional da Educação (FNE).
PT Group II (Workers)
Di Fazio, Tommaso
Presidente nazionale della CIU (Confederazione Italiana di Unione delle professioni intellettuali)
IT Group III (Various Interests)
Dimitriadis, Dimitris
πρώην πρόεδρος της Ευρωπαϊκής Οικονομικής και Κοινωνικής Επιτροπής (ΕΟΚΕ 2006 - 2008), πρώην αντιπρόεδρος της Ευρωπαϊκής Οικονομικής και Κοινωνικής Επιτροπής (ΕΟΚΕ 2004 - 2006), πρώην Α΄ αντιπρόεδρος της Ελληνικής Συνομοσπονδίας Εμπορίου και Επιχειρηματικότητας (Ε.Σ.Ε.Ε.) και πρόεδρος της Γενικής Συνέλευσης
GR Group I (Employers)
Dimitrov, Plamen
Президент на Конфедерацията на независимите синдикати в България (КНСБ); заместник член на Административния съвет на МОТ; член на Изпълнителния комитет на Европейската конфедерация на профсъюзите (ЕКП); член на Националния съвет за тристранно сътрудничество
BG Group II (Workers)
Dirx, Jan
Directiesecretaris en adviseur Europese public affairs "Natuur & Milieu"
NL Group III (Various Interests)
Dittmann, Bernd
Geschäftsführer - BDI/BDA, The German Business Representation
DE Group I (Employers)
Doz Orrit, Javier
Adjunto a la Secretaría General de CC.OO.
ES Group II (Workers)
Drbalová, Vladimíra
Zástupkyně ředitele Sekce mezinárodních vztahů a vedoucí oddělení pro EU, Svaz průmyslu a dopravy České republiky (SPČR)
CZ Group I (Employers)
Dreszer-Smalec , Karolina
Wiceprezes, Ogólnopolska Federacja Organizacji Pozarządowych (OFOP)
PL Group III (Various Interests)
D'Sa, Rose
Consultant in EU, Commonwealth and International Law - Consultant in Legal Education/Distance Learning
GB Group III (Various Interests)
Dubravská, Jarmila
Riaditeľka odboru poľnohospodárstva a služieb, Slovenská poľnohospodárska a potravinárska komora (SPPK)
SK Group I (Employers)
Dubromel, Michel
Vice-président de France Nature Environnement (FNE)
FR Group III (Various Interests)
Dufek, Bohumír
Předseda Asociace samostatných odborů České republiky; místopředseda Evropské federace odborových svazů v potravinářství, zemědělství a cestovním ruchu
CZ Group II (Workers)
Dulevski, Lalko
Председател на Икономическия и социален съвет на Република България; професор, ръководител катедра „Човешки ресурси и социална защита“, Университет за национално и световно стопанство, София
BG Group III (Various Interests)
Durante, Giancarlo
Direttore Centrale Associazione Bancaria Italiana; Presidente Fondazione per progetti di solidarietà del settore credito italiano (PROSOLIDAR); Presidente di FBA (Fondo nazionale per la formazione continua nei settori del Credito e delle Assicurazioni)
IT Group I (Employers)
Dutto, Diego
Direttore Nazionale LEGACOOPSOCIALI (Associazione Nazionale Cooperative Sociali)
IT Group III (Various Interests)
Edelényi, András
a Magyar Kereskedelmi és Iparkamara Magyar-Német Tagozatának elnökségi tagja, a Bács-Kiskun Megyei Kereskedelmi és Iparkamara elnökségi tagja
HU Group I (Employers)
Ekenger, Karin
Arbetsmarknadsexpert, Svenskt Näringsliv
SE Group I (Employers)
Epistithiou, Nicos
πρώην γραμματέας Δημοσίων και Διεθνών Σχέσεων, Συνομοσπονδία Εργαζομένων Κύπρου (Σ.Ε.Κ.)
CY Group II (Workers)
Etherington, Sir Stuart
Chief Executive - National Council for Voluntary Organisations (NCVO)
GB Group III (Various Interests)
Fallenkamp, Bernt
Rådgiver, Organisation og udvikling, Landsorganisationen i Danmark (LO)
DK Group II (Workers)
Fatovic, Emilio
Vice Segretario generale della Confederazione dei Sindacati Autonomi dei Lavoratori (Confsal) con delega al Welfare/area privato
IT Group II (Workers)
Federspiel, Benedicte
Chefkonsulent, jurist, Forbrugerrådet
DK Group III (Various Interests)
Floria, Irinel Eduard
Membru, Confederația patronală „Concordia”
RO Group I (Employers)
Fornea, Dumitru
Şeful Departamentului Relaţii Internaţionale al Confederaţiei Sindicale Naţionale MERIDIAN
RO Group II (Workers)
Gajdosik, Alfred
Vorsitzender Stellvertreter Bundesfraktion Christlicher Gewerkschafter Österreichs FCG, Mitglied des ÖGB-Vorstands, Präsident Österreich-Tunesische Freundschaftgesellschaft, Vizepräsident KSÖ Kuratorium Sicheres Österreich, Mandat für den VKI Verein für Konsumenteninteressen
AT Group III (Various Interests)
García Arriola, Andoni
Miembro de la Comisión Ejecutiva de la Coordinadora de Organizaciones de Agricultores y Ganaderos (COAG)
ES Group III (Various Interests)
García del Riego, Antonio
Asociación Española de Banca (AEB)
ES Group I (Employers)
García Magarzo, Ignacio
Director General de la Asociación Española de Distribuidores, Autoservicios y Supermercados (ASEDAS)
ES Group I (Employers)
Gardias, Dorota
Członek Forum Związków Zawodowych (FZZ)
PL Group II (Workers)
Gavrilovs, Vitālijs
Latvijas Darba devēju konfederācijas (LDDK) prezidents; Latvijas Nacionālās trīspusējās sadarbības padomes (NTSP) līdzpriekšsēdētājs; Eiropas Biznesa konfederācijas (BUSINESSEUROPE) Prezidentu padomes loceklis, privātais investors
LV Group I (Employers)
Geisen, Norbert
Président honoraire de la Fédération des artisans
LU Group III (Various Interests)
Gkofas, Panagiotis
οικονομολόγος, μέλος του Διοικητικού Συμβουλίου της Γενικής Συνομοσπονδίας Βιοτεχνών, Επαγγελματιών και Εμπόρων (Γ.Σ.Β.Ε.Ε.)
GR Group III (Various Interests)
Gondard-Argenti, Marie-Françoise
Secrétaire générale de l'Union nationale des professions libérales (UNAPL), vice-présidente de la Confédération nationale des syndicats dentaires (CNSD) et membre associé au Conseil économique, social et environnemental (CESE) français
FR Group I (Employers)
González de Txabarri Etxaniz, Laura
Miembro del Comité Ejecutivo de Eusko Langileen Alkartasuna - Solidaridad de los Trabajadores Vascos (ELA), responsable de relaciones internacionales
ES Group II (Workers)
Götz, Nadja
Strokovna sodelavka za pravne zadeve, Konfederacija sindikatov javnega sektorja Slovenije
SI Group II (Workers)
Greif, Wolfgang
Leiter der Abteilung Europa, Konzerne und Internationale Beziehungen des Österreichischen Gewerkschaftsbundes (ÖGB)
AT Group II (Workers)
Guerini, Giuseppe
Presidente nazionale di Federsolidarietà-Confcooperative; Membro del Consiglio di Presidenza della Confederazione cooperative italiane (Confcooperative) Presidente di Confcooperative Bergamo e della Cooperativa Sociale di Inserimento Lavorativo Ecosviluppo
IT Group III (Various Interests)
Haken, Roman
Ředitel Centra pro komunitní práci (CpKP) střední Morava – člen Rady vlády ČR pro nestátní neziskové organizace
CZ Group III (Various Interests)
Handke, Gerhard
Hauptgeschäftsführer des Bundesverbandes Großhandel, Außenhandel, Dienstleistungen (BGA)
DE Group I (Employers)
Hanževački, Marija
Glavna tajnica Nezavisnih hrvatskih sindikata (NHS)
HR Group II (Workers)
Heinisch, Renate
Apothekerin - Vorstandsmitglied der Bundesarbeitsgemeinschaft der Senioren-Organisationen (BAGSO), Mitglied im Europäischen Parlament (1994-1999), Vorsitzende Elternverein Baden-Württemberg e.V.
DE Group III (Various Interests)
Hemmerling, Udo
Stellvertretender Generalsekretär des Deutschen Bauernverbandes (DBV)
DE Group I (Employers)
Hencks, Raymond
Conseiller auprès de la Chambre des fonctionnaires et employés publics et membre du comité exécutif de la Confédération générale de la fonction publique (CGFP)
LU Group II (Workers)
Hernández Bataller, Bernardo
Secretario general de la Asociación de Usuarios de la Comunicación (AUC); vocal del Consejo de Consumidores y Usuarios (CCU) de España
ES Group III (Various Interests)
Hillairet, Christophe
Membre du bureau et du conseil d'administration de l'Assemblée permanente des chambres d'agriculture (APCA)
FR Group III (Various Interests)
Ikrath, Michael
Generalsekretär des Österreichischen Sparkassenverbands AD, Nationalratsabgeordneter AD
AT Group I (Employers)
Indjova, Diana
Председател на УС на Движение на хора с увреждания
BG Group III (Various Interests)
Iuliano, Giuseppe
Coordinatore Dipartimento Politiche Internazionali della Confederazione Italiana Sindacati Lavoratori (CISL)
IT Group II (Workers)
Ivanov, Evgeniy
Изпълнителен директор и член на Управителния съвет на Конфедерацията на работодателите и индустриалците в България „Гласът на българския бизнес“ - КРИБ
BG Group I (Employers)
Ivaşcu, Mihai
Director Executiv, Camera de Comerț și Industrie a României
RO Group III (Various Interests)
Ivaşcu, Minel
Secretar general, Blocul Naţional Sindical (BNS)
RO Group II (Workers)
Jahier, Luca
Giornalista, politologo, esperto di associazionismo, di promozione sociale e del terzo settore - Dipartimento Relazioni internazionali delle Associazioni cristiane lavoratori italiani (ACLI)
IT Group III (Various Interests)
Janoszka, Wioletta
Członek Zarządu Głównego, Forum Związków Zawodowych, przewodnicząca Komisji Młodych FZZ, członek Zarządu Głównego PZZ KADRA, członek Zespołu Monitorującego Gwarancje dla młodzieży przy Ministerstwie Pracy i Polityki Społecznej, członek Powiatowej Rady Zatrudnienia w Zabrzu
PL Group II (Workers)
Jansson, Bo
Förbundsordförande, Lärarnas Riksförbund
SE Group II (Workers)
Jelić, Violeta
Glavna tajnica Hrvatske obrtničke komore (HOK)
HR Group I (Employers)
Jones, Tom
Farmer; Vice-President of the Wales Council for Voluntary Action (WCVA)
GB Group III (Various Interests)
Jonuška, Alfredas
Šiaulių prekybos, pramonės ir amatų rūmų generalinis direktorius
LT Group I (Employers)
Joó, Kinga
a Nagycsaládosok Országos Egyesületének (NOE) elnökhelyettese
HU Group III (Various Interests)
Joost, Meelis
Eesti Puuetega Inimeste Koja (EPI Koda) välissuhete ja Euroopa poliitika peaspetsialist
EE Group III (Various Interests)
Kállay, Piroska
jogtanácsos, a Független Szakszervezetek Demokratikus Ligája (LIGA) egyenlőségi, ifjúsági, nemzetközi és nyugdíjügyekkel foglalkozó bizottságainak koordinátora / Coordinator for Committees, legal adviser
HU Group II (Workers)
Kamieniecki, Krzysztof
Członek Polskiego Klubu Ekologicznego, współzałożyciel i wieloletni wiceprezes Instytutu na rzecz Ekorozwoju
PL Group III (Various Interests)
Kattnig, Thomas
Mitglied Bundespräsidium, younion _ Die Daseinsgewerkschaft - ÖGB / Member of Federal Presidium, younion _ Die Daseinsgewerkschaft - ÖGB
AT Group II (Workers)
Kekeleki, Evangelia
γενική γραμματέας του Κέντρου Προστασίας Καταναλωτών (ΚΕΠΚΑ), τακτικό μέλος της Ευρωπαϊκής Συμβουλευτικής Ομάδας Καταναλωτών (Ε.Σ.Ο.Κ.), αντιπρόεδρος Παρατηρητηρίου Εσωτερικής Αγοράς, τακτικό Μέλος Ε.Ο.Κ.Ε.
GR Group III (Various Interests)
Kelly, Diane
Former Regional Convenor Unison North West UK
GB Group II (Workers)
Kessler, Jürgen
Professor für europäisches und internationales Unternehmens- und Wirtschaftsrecht
DE Group III (Various Interests)
Kindberg, Mette
Næstforkvinde, Kvinderådet
DK Group III (Various Interests)
King, Brenda
Chief Executive, African & Caribbean Diversity
GB Group I (Employers)
Klimek, Jan
Zastępca prezesa Związku Rzemiosła Polskiego (ZRP), prezes Zarządu Izby Rzemieślniczej oraz Małej i Średniej Przedsiębiorczości w Katowicach; członek Rady Dialogu Społecznego
PL Group I (Employers)
Knuppert, Marie-Louise
LO-sekretær, Landsorganisationen i Danmark (LO)
DK Group II (Workers)
Kokalov, Ivan
Вицепрезидент на Конфедерацията на независимите синдикати в България (КНСБ); oтговарящ за социалната политика
BG Group II (Workers)
Kolbe, Rudolf
Bundeskonferenz der Freien Berufe Österreichs, Präsident der Kammer der Architekten und Ingenieurkonsulenten für Oberösterreich und Salzburg
AT Group III (Various Interests)
Koller, Erika
a Szakszervezetek Együttműködési Fórumának nemzetközi titkára / International Secretary of Forum for the Cooperation of Trade Unions
HU Group II (Workers)
Kolyvas, Ioannis
γενικός διευθυντής της Πανελλήνιας Συνομοσπονδίας Ενώσεων Αγροτικών Συνεταιρισμών (ΠΑ.Σ.Ε.ΓΕ.Σ)
GR Group III (Various Interests)
Komoróczki, István Dr.
az ÁFEOSZ-COOP Szövetség elnöki tanácsadója
HU Group I (Employers)
Körzell, Stefan
Mitglied des geschäftsführenden Bundesvorstands des Deutschen Gewerkschaftsbunds (DGB)
DE Group II (Workers)
Krawczyk, Jacek
Wiceprezydent Konfederacji Lewiatan
PL Group I (Employers)
Krīgers, Pēteris
Latvijas Brīvo arodbiedrību savienības (LBAS) priekšsēdētājs
LV Group II (Workers)
Kropil, Rudolf
Predseda Slovenskej rektorskej konferencie
SK Group III (Various Interests)
Kropp, Thomas
Leiter Konzernpolitik Lufthansa Group, Bevollmächtigter des Vorstands
DE Group I (Employers)
Krzaklewski, Marian
Doktor nauk technicznych; koordynator do spraw prawa UE i europejskich komitetów wielostronnych w Komisji Krajowej NSZZ „Solidarność”; członek Komitetu Wykonawczego Europejskiej Rady Pracowników Profesjonalnych i Kadrowych „Eurocadres”
PL Group II (Workers)
Kvedaraitė, Daiva
Tarptautinė sekretorė
LT Group II (Workers)
Kylä-Harakka-Ruonala, Tellervo
johtava asiantuntija, Elinkeinoelämän keskusliitto EK ry
FI Group I (Employers)
Ladefoged, Anders
Underdirektør, Chef for Europapolitik, Dansk Industri (DI)
DK Group I (Employers)
Lambertz, Günter
Leiter der Vertretung des Deutschen Industrie- und Handelskammertages e.V. (DIHK) bei der Europäischen Union
DE Group I (Employers)
Lannoo, Ronny
Adviseur-generaal UNIZO Unie van KMO's en vrije beroepen / Conseiller principal, Union des PME et des professions libérales (UNIZO)
BE Group III (Various Interests)
Lasiauskas, Linas
Lietuvos aprangos ir tekstilės įmonių asociacijos generalinis direktorius
LT Group I (Employers)
Lefevre, Christophe
Secrétaire exécutif confédéral de la Confédération française de l'encadrement / Confédération générale des cadres (CFE-CGC) chargé de l'Europe et de l'international, vice-président de la Confédération européenne des cadres (CEC-European Managers) et vice-président de la Confédération internationale des cadres (CIC)
FR Group II (Workers)
Lemercier, Jacques
Ancien membre du Conseil économique, social et environnemental (CESE) français, membre du secteur international de Force ouvrière (FO) et ancien président d'UNI Europa Poste et logistique
FR Group II (Workers)
Le Roux, Jocelyne
Présidente de la Solimut Centre Océan et secrétaire générale adjointe de la Fédération des mutuelles de France (FMF)
FR Group III (Various Interests)
Libaert, Thierry
Représentant de l'ONG Fondation Nicolas Hulot pour la nature et l'homme et collaborateur scientifique de l'université catholique de Louvain
FR Group III (Various Interests)
Liebus, Patrick
Vice-président de l'Union professionnelle artisanale (UPA), président de la Confédération de l'artisanat et des petites entreprises du bâtiment (CAPEB) et président de la European Builders Confederation (EBC)
FR Group I (Employers)
Lobo Xavier, Gonçalo
Conselheiro da direção da Aimmap – Associação dos Industriais Metalúrgicos, Metalomecânicos e Afins de Portugal; membro indicado pela CIP - Confederação Empresarial de Portugal
PT Group I (Employers)
Lohan, Cillian
Environmental Scientist, CEO of Irish Natural Forestry Foundation
IE Group III (Various Interests)
Longo, Antonio
Presidente del Movimento Difesa del Cittadino - Consigliere del Consiglio nazionale consumatori e utenti (CNCU)
IT Group III (Various Interests)
Luca, Liviu (CESE)
Prim-vicepreședinte, Confederația Națională a Sindicatelor Libere din România CNSLR-FRĂȚIA
RO Group II (Workers)
Lustenhouwer, Colin
Directeur/Algemeen Adviseur en Hoofdtoezichthouder bij DELTA NV in Middelburg (NL)
NL Group I (Employers)
Lyon, George Traill
Commercial Lawyer (Consultant) ˗˗ Institute of Directors
GB Group I (Employers)
Machyna, Emil
Predseda Odborového zväzu KOVO (OZ KOVO)
SK Group II (Workers)
Maciulevičius, Mindaugas
Žemės ūkio kooperatyvo „Lietuviško ūkio kokybė“ direktorius; Lietuvos žemės ūkio kooperatyvų asociacijos „Kooperacijos kelias“ pirmininko pavaduotojas; Jonavos rajono ūkininkų sąjungos narys.
LT Group III (Various Interests)
Mačiulis, Vitas
Lietuvos saulės energetikos asociacijos prezidentas; Fizinių ir technologijos mokslų centro verslo konsultantas.
LT Group III (Various Interests)
Mader, Reine-Claude
Présidente de l'association Consommation, logement et cadre de vie (CLCV)
FR Group III (Various Interests)
Madsen, Niels
EU-politisk chef, Landbrug & Fødevarer
DK Group I (Employers)
Maia, Lino da Silva
Presidente da Confederação Nacional das Instituições de Solidariedade (CNIS)
PT Group III (Various Interests)
Maier, Ferdinand
Konsulent des Österreichischen Raiffeisenverbandes
AT Group I (Employers)
Majetić, Davor
Glavni direktor Hrvatske udruge poslodavaca) (HUP)
HR Group I (Employers)
Malinowski, Andrzej
Prezydent – Pracodawcy Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej (Pracodawcy RP)
PL Group I (Employers)
Mallia, Stefano
Eks-President tal-Kamra tal-Kummerċ, Intrapriża u Industrija u Membru ex-officio tal-Kunsill u Membru tal-Kumitat tar-Reviżjoni tal-Istatut tal-Kamra; Soċju, Grant Thornton Malta / Former President Malta Chamber of Commerce Enteprise and industry; Partner Grant Thornton Malta
MT Group I (Employers)
Malosse, Henri
Directeur chargé des relations avec le Comité économique et social européen et le Conseil économique, social et environnemental (CESE) français à la Chambre de commerce et d'industrie de France (CCI) et ancien président du Comité économique et social européen (2013-2015)
FR Group I (Employers)
Manoliu, Mihai
Preşedinte CNPR, Confederaţia Naţională a Patronatelor din România; Profesor Universitatea Politehnica din Bucuresti
RO Group I (Employers)
Manolov, Dimitar
Πрезидент на Конфедерацията на труда „ПОДКРЕПА“
BG Group II (Workers)
Mareels, Daniel
General Manager, Belgische Federatie van de Financiële sector (Febelfin) / Directeur général, Fédération belge du secteur financier (Febelfin)
BE Group I (Employers)
Martinović Džamonja, Dragica
Direktorica Predstavništva Hrvatske gospodarske komore (HGK) u Bruxellesu
HR Group I (Employers)
Mascia, Sandro
Direttore Ufficio di Bruxelles della Confederazione generale dell'agricoltura italiana (Confagricoltura)
IT Group I (Employers)
Mavrommatis, Manthos
πρώην πρόεδρος, συντονιστής Διμερών Επιχειρηματικών Συνδέσμων του Κυπριακού Εμπορικού και Βιομηχανικού Επιμελητηρίου (Κ.Ε.Β.Ε.)
CY Group I (Employers)
Mayer, Martin
UNITE delegate to Labour Party NEC, Secretary Sheffield Trade Union Council
GB Group II (Workers)
Mayerová, Mária
Predsedníčka Slovenského odborového zväzu verejnej správy a kultúry (SLOVES)
SK Group II (Workers)
Mazzola, Alberto
Responsabile degli Affari Internazionali delle Ferrovie dello Stato Italiane – Vice Presidente Gruppo Trasporti Business Europe
IT Group I (Employers)
McDonogh, Thomas
Chairman of Thomas McDonagh & Sons Limited / Patron of The Chambers of Commerce of Ireland (trading as Chambers Ireland)
IE Group I (Employers)
McKeown, Patricia
Regional Secretary UNISON the public service union; Representative of the Irish Congress of Trade Unions ICTU
IE Group II (Workers)
McKnight, Judy
TUC Coordinator for the UK members of the EESC Workers’ Group; Former General Secretary, National Association of Probation Officers (NAPO)
GB Group II (Workers)
McLoughlin, Michael
Head of Advocacy and Communications, Youth Work Ireland
IE Group III (Various Interests)
Mendoza Castro, Juan
Director del Instituto Sindical de Cooperación al Desarrollo (ISCOD-UGT)
ES Group II (Workers)
Metzler, Arno
Hauptgeschäftsführer des Verbands Beratender Ingenieure (VBI)
DE Group III (Various Interests)
Meynent, Denis
Conseiller à l'espace Europe/international de la Confédération générale du travail (CGT)
FR Group II (Workers)
Michel, Dominique
Directeur général de Comeos, Fédération belge du commerce et des services (COMEOS)
BE Group I (Employers)
Mihók, Peter
Predseda Slovenskej obchodnej a priemyselnej komory; Predseda Svetovej komorovej federácie Medzinárodnej obchodnej komory; Predseda Hospodárskeho a sociálneho výboru Slovenskej republiky
SK Group I (Employers)
Milićević-Pezelj, Anica
Izvršna tajnica Saveza samostalnih sindikata Hrvatske (SSSH)
HR Group II (Workers)
Miltovica, Baiba
Latvijas Patērētāju interešu aizstāvības asociācijas starptautisko un ES lietu padomniece
LV Group III (Various Interests)
Mira, Luís
Secretário-geral da Confederação dos Agricultores de Portugal (CAP)
PT Group I (Employers)
Mitov, Veselin
Международен секретар на Конфедерация на труда „ПОДКРЕПА “
BG Group II (Workers)
Modrzejewski, Michal Grzegorz
Prezes Honorowy Związku Młodziezy Wiejskiej
PL Group III (Various Interests)
Moisio, Pasi Markus
Suomen Yrittäjien ja seitsemän suomalaisen liikennealan edunvalvontajärjestön Brysselin-toimiston johtaja sekä pysyvä EU-edustaja
FI Group III (Various Interests)
Moos, Christian
Leiter Geschäftsbereich Europa und Internationales, dbb beamtenbund und tarifunion; Generalsekretär, Europa-Union Deutschland; Vorstandmitglied, Europäische Bewegung Deutschland (EBD)
DE Group III (Various Interests)
Moreno Díaz, José Antonio
Abogado; asesor jurídico en cuestiones de inmigración, asilo e integración
ES Group II (Workers)
Morkis, Gintaras
Lietuvos pramonininkų konfederacijos (LPK) generalinio direktoriaus pavaduotojas
LT Group I (Employers)
Morrice, Jane
Former Vice President EESC responsible for communications (2013-2015); Former Deputy Chief Northern Ireland Equality Commissioner; Former Deputy Speaker of the NI Assembly and elected Member representing the NI Women's Coalition; Former EC representative to Northern Ireland; Former BBC Belfast; Reporter, correspondent; Former journalist for Brussels-based Europolitique specialising in international economy.
GB Group III (Various Interests)
Mulewicz, Jarosław
Założyciel, Związek Pracodawców Business Centre Club (BCC)
PL Group I (Employers)
Muller, Catelijne
Bestuursadviseur EU Zaken en Beleid VCP (Vakcentrale voor Professionals)
NL Group II (Workers)
Muona, Marianne
kansainvälisten asioiden asiantuntija, Toimihenkilökeskusjärjestö STTK ry
FI Group II (Workers)
Nikolov, Bogomil
Изпълнителен директор на Българска национална асоциация „Активни потребители“
BG Group III (Various Interests)
Noël, Bernard
Ancien secrétaire national de la Centrale générale des syndicats libéraux de Belgique (CGSLB)
BE Group II (Workers)
Norkārklis, Gustavs
Latvijas Bioloģiskās lauksaimniecības asociācijas valdes priekšsēdētājs
LV Group III (Various Interests)
Novotný, Vladimír
Konzultant, člen expertních týmů pro energetiku a pro environmentální politiku, Svaz průmyslu a dopravy České republiky
CZ Group I (Employers)
Nygren, Ellen
Ombudsman ˗˗ Landsorganisationen i Sverige - LO
SE Group II (Workers)
O'Connor, Jack
General President of Services Industrial Professional Technical Union (SIPTU)
IE Group II (Workers)
Oldfather, Irene
Director at the Health and Social Care Alliance Scotland (ALLIANCE); Chair the European Patients’ Academy on Therapeutic Innovation (EUPATI) UK National Liaison Team (NLT) and the Scottish National Dementia Carers Action Network (NDCAN).
GB Group III (Various Interests)
Öngörur, Berivan
Internationell sekreterare, Tjänstemännens centralorganisation (TCO) / International secretary, The Swedish Confederation of Professional Employees (TCO)
SE Group II (Workers)
Opran, Marius Eugen
Director, Institutul Național de R&D pentru Fizica Laserilor, Plasmei și Radiațiilor - Centrul de excelență pentru Transfer Tehnologic și Inovare; Președinte, Institutul Național de R&D pentru Fizică și Inginerie Nucleară - KET Cluster Association „Centrul Internațional de excelență pentru aplicații laser si ale radiațiilor – CLARA”
RO Non-insc.
Osinga, Klaas Johan
Senior adviseur, internationale zaken, LTO NEDERLAND
NL Group III (Various Interests)
Ostrowski, Krzysztof
Dyrektor Biura Interwencji Business Centre Club, przedstawiciel BCC w EKES-ie
PL Group I (Employers)
Päärendson, Eve
Eesti Tööandjate Keskliidu rahvusvaheliste suhete juht
EE Group I (Employers)
Palmieri, Stefano
Area Politiche Europee ed Internazionali della Confederazione Generale Italiana del Lavoro (CGIL)
IT Group II (Workers)
Panagopoulos, Ioannis
πρόεδρος της Γενικής Συνομοσπονδίας Εργατών Ελλάδος (Γ.Σ.Ε.Ε.)
GR Group II (Workers)
Papaspyros, Spyridon
πρόεδρος του Γενικού Συμβουλίου της Ανώτατης Διοίκησης Ενώσεων Δημοσίων Υπαλλήλων (Α.Δ.Ε.Δ.Υ.)
GR Group II (Workers)
Pari, Irini Ivoni
μόνιμη Εκπρόσωπος του Γραφείου του Ελληνικού Συνδέσμου Επιχειρήσεων και Βιομηχανιών (Σ.Ε.Β.) στις Βρυξέλλες και μόνιμη εκπρόσωπος του Γραφείου του Σ.Ε.Β. στην Ένωση Ευρωπαϊκών Επιχειρήσεων (Business Europe - Confederation of European Business)
GR Group I (Employers)
Pásztor, Miklós
a Munkástanácsok Országos Szövetsége (MOSZ) közgazdasági szakértője, a Budapesti Corvinus Egyetem oktatója
HU Group II (Workers)
Pater, Krzysztof
Były wiceprzewodniczący Związku Harcerstwa Polskiego (ZHP)
PL Group III (Various Interests)
Pavić-Rogošić, Lidija
Direktorica hrvatske organizacije civilnog društva ODRAZ – Održivi razvoj zajednice; članica Upravnog odbora Hrvatske mreže za ruralni razvoj (HMRR)
HR Group III (Various Interests)
Pavlikkas, Andreas
υπεύθυνος του Γραφείου Ερευνών και Μελετών της Παγκύπριας Εργατικής Ομοσπονδίας (Π.Ε.Ο.)
CY Group II (Workers)
Peel, Jonathan
Business and Trade Consultant
GB Group I (Employers)
Pegado Liz, Jorge
Advogado - Associação para a Defesa dos Consumidores (DECO)
PT Group III (Various Interests)
Penttinen, Markus
kansainvälisten asioiden päällikkö, Akava ry
FI Group II (Workers)
Peppa, Aikaterini
αναπληρώτρια γενική διευθύντρια της Ένωσης Ελλήνων Εφοπλιστών (Ε.Ε.Ε.)
GR Group I (Employers)
Petersen, Volker
Bereichsleiter „Political Affairs, Agrargenossenschaften“ beim Deutschen Raiffeisenverband e.V. (DRV)
DE Group I (Employers)
Petraitienė, Irena
Lietuvos valstybės tarnautojų, biudžetinių ir viešųjų įstaigų darbuotojų profesinės sąjungos pirmininkė
LT Group II (Workers)
Petropoulos, Georgios
μέλος της Εκτελεστικής Επιτροπής της Ανώτατης Διοίκησης Ενώσεων Δημοσίων Υπαλλήλων (Α.Δ.Ε.Δ.Υ.)
GR Group II (Workers)
Pezzini, Antonello
Imprenditore nel settore tessile-tecnico, Rappresentante della Confederazione Generale dell'Industria italiana, Professore di Economia e Gestione delle imprese nell'UE nell'Universita' degli studi di Bergamo
IT Group I (Employers)
Pietkiewicz, Janusz
Wiceprezydent, Pracodawcy Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej
PL Group I (Employers)
Pilawski, Lech
Dyrektor generalny Konfederacji Lewiatan
PL Group I (Employers)
Pîrvulescu, Cristian
Honorary President, Pro Democracy Association - Asociaţia Pro Democraţia (APD); Dean, Political Science Faculty, National School of Political Studies and Public Administration (SNSPA) / Președinte de onoare, Asociația Pro Democrația (APD); Decan, Facultatea de Științe Politice, Școala Națională de Studii Politice și Administrative
RO Group III (Various Interests)
Plosceanu, Aurel Laurenţiu
Preşedinte, Asociaţia Română a Antreprenorilor de Construcţii (ARACO); Membru al Uniunii Generale a Industriașilor din România (UGIR)
RO Group I (Employers)
Počivavšek, Jakob Krištof
Predsednik Konfederacije sindikatov Slovenije PERGAM
SI Group II (Workers)
Popelková, Hana
Odborná poradkyně, Českomoravská konfederace odborových svazů (ČMKOS)
CZ Group II (Workers)
Puech d'Alissac, Arnold
Président de l'Union syndicale agricole de Seine-Maritime (FNSEA 76) et membre du bureau de la FNSEA
FR Group I (Employers)
Puxeu Rocamora, Josep
Director general de la Asociación de Fabricantes de Bebidas Refrescantes (ANFABRA)
ES Group I (Employers)
Quaedvlieg, Winand
Hoofd permanent kantoor Brussel, VNO-NCW en MKB Nederland
NL Group I (Employers)
Quarez, Christophe
Secrétaire fédéral de la Fédération de la chimie et de l'énergie (FCE) de la Confédération française démocratique du travail (CFDT) et membre du Conseil économique, social et environnemental (CESE) français
FR Group II (Workers)
Ramos, Carlos
Bastonário da Ordem dos Engenheiros de Portugal
PT Group III (Various Interests)
Raunemaa, Pirkko
Kotitalous- ja kuluttajaneuvottelukunta KKN
FI Group III (Various Interests)
Ravnik, Branko
Direktor Kmetijsko gozdarske zbornice Slovenije
SI Group III (Various Interests)
Reale, Maurizio
Direttore dell'Ufficio di Rappresentanza per le Relazioni con le Istituzioni dell'Unione Europea di Coldiretti
IT Group I (Employers)
Reding, Jean-Claude
Président de la Chambre des salariés du Luxembourg (CSL)
LU Group II (Workers)
Ribbe, Lutz
Direktor der Naturschutzpolitischen Abteilung der Umweltstiftung EuroNatur
DE Group III (Various Interests)
Ribić, Vilim
Predsjednik Matice hrvatskih sindikata, predsjednik Velikog vijeća Nezavisnog sindikata znanosti i visokog obrazovanja (NSZVO)
HR Group II (Workers)
Riemer, Gerhard
Berater der österreichischen Industriellenvereinigung (IV)
AT Group I (Employers)
Ristelä, Pekka
kansainvälisten asioiden asiantuntija, Suomen Ammattiliittojen Keskusjärjestö (SAK); johtaja, palkansaajajärjestöjen EU-edustusto FinUnions
FI Group II (Workers)
Rizzo, Benjamin
Konsulent finanzjarju u konsulent għall-maniġment; President tal-Kumitat tas-Soċjetà Ċivili fi ħdan tal-Kunsill Malti għall-Iżvilupp Ekonomiku u Soċjali (MCESD); President tal-Federazzjoni Maltija tal-Assoċjazzjonijiet Professjonali
MT Group III (Various Interests)
Roche Ramo, José Manuel
Secretario general de la Unión de Pequeños Agricultores y Ganaderos de Aragón (UPA-Aragón)
ES Group III (Various Interests)
Rodert, Ariane
EU-politisk rådgivare - Forum – idéburna organisationer med social inriktning; Sakkunnig samhällspolitik och påverkan - Svenska Kyrkan
SE Group III (Various Interests)
Rogalewski, Adam
Sekretarz międzynarodowy, ekspert ds. europejskich, Ogólnopolskie Porozumienie Związków Zawodowych (OPZZ) / International officer, Expert at European Relations, Ogólnopolskie Porozumienie Związków Zawodowych (OPZZ)
PL Group II (Workers)
Roirant, Jean-Marc
Secrétaire général de la Ligue de l'enseignement
FR Group III (Various Interests)
Röpke, Oliver
Leiter des Europabüros des Österreichischen Gewerkschaftsbundes in Brüssel
AT Group II (Workers)
Rotti, Claudio
Presidente dell’Associazione Italiana Commercio Estero (AICE); Membro del Consiglio Direttivo di Confcommercio – Imprese per l’Italia (Confederazione Generale Italiana delle Imprese, delle Attività Professionali e del Lavoro Autonomo)
IT Group I (Employers)
Rusu, Sabin
Secretar general, Confederaţia Sindicatelor Democratice din România (CSDR)
RO Group II (Workers)
Salis-Madinier, Franca
Secrétaire nationale de la Confédération française démocratique du travail (CFDT) Cadres/ France chargée de l'international et présidente du secteur ICTS d'UNI Europa
FR Group II (Workers)
Samm, Ulrich
Leiter des Instituts für Energie und Klimaforschung - Plasmaphysik (IEK-4), Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH
DE Group I (Employers)
Sarró Iparraguirre, Gabriel
Asesor de la Confederación Española de Pesca (CEPESCA)
ES Group III (Various Interests)
Savigny, Geneviève
Ancienne secrétaire nationale de la Confédération paysanne, membre du Comité de la Coordination Européenne Via Campesina
FR Group III (Various Interests)
Schackmann-Fallis, Karl-Peter
Geschäftsführendes Vorstandsmitglied des Deutschen Sparkassen- und Giroverbands (DSGV)
DE Group I (Employers)
Schlüter, Bernd
Mitglied des Vorstands der Bundesarbeitsgemeinschaft der Freien Wohlfahrtspflege (BAGFW), Rechtsanwalt
DE Group III (Various Interests)
Schmidt, Peter
Referatsleiter für internationale und europäische Angelegenheiten der Gewerkschaft Nahrung-Genuss-Gaststätten
DE Group II (Workers)
Schwannecke, Holger
Generalsekretär des Zentralverbands des Deutschen Handwerks (ZDH)
DE Group III (Various Interests)
Schweng, Christa
Abteilung für Sozialpolitik und Gesundheit der Wirtschaftskammer Österreich (WKÖ)
AT Group I (Employers)
Sears, David
Former Deputy Director-General, British Chambers of Commerce (BCC)
GB Group I (Employers)
Serra Arias, Ricardo
Presidente de la Asociación Agraria de Jóvenes Agricultores (ASAJA) de Sevilla y Andalucía, Vicepresidente nacional de ASAJA, responsable de relaciones internacionales
ES Group I (Employers)
Sharma, Madi
Founder and director of the Madi Group; Public speaker and expert in entrepreneurship, female entrepreneurship, social innovation, diversity, gender balance and CSR
GB Group I (Employers)
Sibian, Ionuţ
Director executiv, Fundaţia pentru Dezvoltarea Societăţii Civile (FDSC); Membru în Consiliul Director - Fundația Orange
RO Group III (Various Interests)
Siecker, Martin
Vakbondsbestuurder - Federatie Nederlandse Vakbeweging (FNV)
NL Group II (Workers)
Silva, Carlos
Secretário-geral da União Geral de Trabalhadores (UGT)
PT Group II (Workers)
Silva, Francisco
Secretário-geral da Confederação Nacional das Cooperativas Agrícolas e do Crédito Agrícola de Portugal (CONFAGRI); presidente da Federação Nacional das Caixas de Crédito Agrícola (Bancos Cooperativos Portugueses) (FENACAM)
PT Group III (Various Interests)
Simons, Jan
Voorzitter van de senioren van de Benelux Interuniversity Association of Transport Economists (BIVEC), Emeritus professor vervoerseconomie Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam
NL Group I (Employers)
Singh, Amarjite
CWU Branch Secretary, Royal Mail; Former President of the Wales TUC
GB Group II (Workers)
Sipko, Juraj
Riaditeľ Ekonomického ústavu, Slovenská akadémia vied
SK Group III (Various Interests)
Širhalová, Martina
Projektová manažérka, Asociácia zamestnávateľských zväzov a združení Slovenskej Republiky (AZZZ SR)
SK Group I (Employers)
Škrabalo, Marina
Viša savjetnica – Istraživačke, zagovaračke i edukativne aktivnosti na području participativne demokracije, ljudskih prava i dobrog upravljanja u Hrvatskoj i ostalim državama bivše Jugoslavije
HR Group III (Various Interests)
Slavova, Dilyana
Национален координатор на национално сдружение „Планинско мляко" и национален координатор на Българска асоциация на фермерите
BG Group III (Various Interests)
Smole, Jože
Generalni sekretar Združenja delodajalcev Slovenije (ZDS)
SI Group I (Employers)
Smyth, Michael
Adviser to the Northern Ireland Assembly; Chairman of Habinteg Housing Association
GB Group III (Various Interests)
Soares, Mário
Professor - Membro do Conselho Nacional da Confederação Geral dos Trabalhadores Portugueses - Intersindical (CGTP-IN)
PT Group II (Workers)
Somville, Yves
Secrétaire général adjoint de la Fédération wallonne de l’agriculture (FWA)
BE Group III (Various Interests)
Sõrmus, Roomet
Eesti Põllumajandus-Kaubanduskoja juhataja
EE Group III (Various Interests)
Šporar , Primož
Predsednik uprave Sklad 05 – ustanova za družbene naložbe
SI Group III (Various Interests)
Stoev, Georgi
Председател на Комитета по търговия и инвестиции и член на Бюджетната комисия на ЕВРОПАЛАТИ; заместник председател на Българската търговско-промишлена палата(БТПП); представител на Идеа Сосайати в ЕКОСОК-ООН, Женева
BG Group I (Employers)
Stojan, Dare
Podjetnik, direktor, AVITEL d.o.o.
SI Group I (Employers)
Strautmanis, Gundars
Latvijas Tirdzniecības un rūpniecības kameras pirmais viceprezidents
LV Group I (Employers)
Studničná, Lucie
Vedoucí oddělení pro evropské a mezinárodní vztahy v Českomoravské konfederaci odborových svazů (ČMKOS)
CZ Group II (Workers)
Süle, Katalin Elza
a Nemzeti Agrárgazdasági Kamara Zala megyei elnöke, a Magyar Gazdakörök és Gazdaszövetkezetek Országos Szövetsége elnökségének Zala megyei tagja
HU Group I (Employers)
Svensson, Erik
Ordförande - ALMEGA Tjänsteföretagen Sverige
SE Group I (Employers)
Szadzińska, Elżbieta
Członek Rady Krajowej Federacji Konsumentów
PL Group III (Various Interests)
Szalay, Anton
Predseda slovenského odborového zväzu zdravotníctva a sociálnych služieb (SOZZaSS)
SK Group II (Workers)
Teder, Reet
Eesti Kaubandus-Tööstuskoja (EKT) poliitikanõunik
EE Group I (Employers)
Thomaes, Rudolf
Ere-gedelegeerd bestuurder , Verbond van Belgische Ondernemingen (VBO) / Représentant de la Fédération des entreprises de Belgique (FEB), administrateur délégué honoraire
BE Group I (Employers)
Thomopoulos, Aristotelis
μέλος του Διοικητικού Συμβουλίου του Συνδέσμου Ελληνικών Τουριστικών Επιχειρήσεων (Σ.Ε.Τ.Ε.), πρόεδρος του Διοικητικού Συμβουλίου της Ενώσεως Ξενοδόχων Θεσσαλονίκης
GR Group I (Employers)
Thurner, Andreas
Agrarattaché; Leitung des Büros der Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich in Brüssel
AT Group III (Various Interests)
Tiainen, Simo
johtaja, Maa- ja metsätaloustuottajain Keskusliitto MTK ry / Director, Central Union of Agricultural Producers and Forest Owners (MTK)
FI Group III (Various Interests)
Tiszbierek, Teresa
Wiceprezes Związku Ochotniczych Straży Pożarnych Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej (ZOSPRP)
PL Group III (Various Interests)
Tolmie, Agnes
Senior Union Representative, UNITE Union, and Manager, Royal Bank of Scotland
GB Group II (Workers)
Topolánszky, Ákos
a Magyar Drogterápiás Intézetek Szövetsége (Madrisz) elnöke, a Nemzeti Drogmegelőzési Intézet (NDI) elnöke
HU Group III (Various Interests)
Trantina, Pavel
Manažer projektů a spolupráce s EU v České radě dětí a mládeže (ČRDM)
CZ Group III (Various Interests)
Trias Pintó, Carlos
Director de la Asociación General de Consumidores (ASGECO); director de la Unión de Cooperativas de Consumidores y Usuarios de España (UNCCUE); representante del Consejo de Consumidores y Usuarios de España
ES Group III (Various Interests)
Trindade, Carlos Manuel
Membro da Comissão Executiva do Conselho Nacional da Confederação Geral dos Trabalhadores Portugueses (CGTP-IN)
PT Group II (Workers)
Ungerman, Jaroslav
Makroekonomický expert Českomoravské konfederace odborových svazů; poradce, Ministerstvo financí České republiky; místopředseda dozorčí rady Exportní garanční a pojišťovací společnosti (EGAP)
CZ Group II (Workers)
Vadász, Borbála
a Munkaadók és Gyáriparosok Országos Szövetsége (MGYOSZ – BUSINESS HUNGARY) Brüsszeli brüsszeli Irodájának irodájának vezetője / Permanent Delegate of MGYOSZ-BUSINESSHUNGARY in Brussels
HU Group I (Employers)
van Iersel, Joost
Ex-voorzitter van de Haagse Kamer van Koophandel, Spreker en auteur van artikelen over politieke economie en Europa
NL Group I (Employers)
van Wezel, Annie
Beleidsadviseur Internationale en Europese zaken (FNV)
NL Group II (Workers)
Vardakastanis, Ioannis
πρόεδρος της Εθνικής Συνομοσπονδίας Ατόμων με Αναπηρία (Ε.Σ.Α.μεΑ.), πρόεδρος του Ευρωπαϊκού Φόρουμ Ατόμων με Αναπηρία (EDF), ταμίας της Παγκόσμιας Οργάνωσης για την Αναπηρία (IDA), μέλος της Οικονομικής και Κοινωνικής Επιτροπής της Ελλάδος (ΟΚΕ)
GR Group III (Various Interests)
Vareikytė, Indrė
Lietuvos jaunimo organizacijų tarybos (LiJOT) delegatė.
LT Group III (Various Interests)
Vella, Charles
Uffiċjal Eżekuttiv responsabbli għar-Riċerka u l-Informazzjoni; Segretarju tal-Kunsill Nazzjonali tal-GWU
MT Group II (Workers)
Vezzani, Marco
CIDA (Confederazione italiana dirigenti e alte professionalità)
IT Group II (Workers)
Vicens Guillén, Katiana
Asistente de la Secretaría de Participación Institucional de CC. OO., España
ES Group II (Workers)
Vidan, Toni
Voditelj Energetskog programa organizacije civilnog društva za zaštitu okoliša Zelena akcija/Friends of the Earth Croatia
HR Group III (Various Interests)
Viies, Mare
Teenistujate Ametiliitude Keskorganisatsiooni (TALO) konsultant
EE Group II (Workers)
von Brockdorff, Philip
Konsulent u membru tal-Bord tad-Diretturi, Union Ħaddiema Magħqudin, Voice of the Workers
MT Group II (Workers)
Vuori, Timo
johtaja, Keskuskauppakamari / Vice President, Finland Chamber of Commerce, johtaja, Kansainvälinen Kauppakamari ICC Suomi/ Executive Director, ICC Finland
FI Group I (Employers)
Wagener, Henri
Conseiller pour les affaires européennes, chef du bureau bruxellois de la Fedil et délégué permanent auprès de BUSINESSEUROPE / Adviser in European Affairs, Head of Fedil Brussels office and Permanent Delegate to Businesseurope
LU Group I (Employers)
Wagnsonner, Thomas
DirektorStv. der Kammer für Arbeiter und Angestellte für Niederösterreich, Leiter des Geschäftsbereiches Finanzen, Organisation und Recht
AT Group II (Workers)
Walker, John
Board member, European Small Business Alliance, former National Chairman and former Policy Chairman, Federaration of Small Businesses
GB Group I (Employers)
Walker Shaw, Kathleen
GMB European Officer
GB Group II (Workers)
Wallner, Oskar
Företrädare för Landsrådet för Sveriges Ungdomsorganisationer (LSU) i Europarådets ungdomskommitté och ledamot av Europarådets ungdomskommittés presidium; student, statsvetenskap, Lunds universitet, Sverige / Representative of LSU - The National Council of Swedish Youth Organisations to Council of Europe's Advisory Council on Youth, and within elected Bureau member. Political science student at Lund University, Sweden.
SE Group III (Various Interests)
Watson, Graham
Managing Director, Consultant, Honorary President and co-founder of Climate Parliament (London) and Chairman of Europe Active, the European Health and Fitness Association
GB Group III (Various Interests)
Weltner, János
a Semmelweis Érdekvédelmi Szövetség elnökségi tagja, az Értelmiségi Szakszervezeti Tömörülés (ÉSZT) tagja, a Szakszervezeti Bizottság tagja / Member of the Presidium of the Trade Union Semmelweis
HU Group II (Workers)
Westendorp, Dirk
Voormalig algemeen directeur Consumentenbond (1982-1999; Onafhankelijke Consumentenorganisatie)
NL Group III (Various Interests)
Westerlund, Ulrika
Förbundsordförande, Riksförbundet för homosexuellas, bisexuellas och transpersoners rättigheter (RFSL)
SE Group III (Various Interests)
Willems, Josiane
Directrice de la Centrale paysanne luxembourgeoise (CPL)
LU Group III (Various Interests)
Wilms, Hans-Joachim
Europabeauftragter der IG-Bauen-Agrar-Umwelt
DE Group II (Workers)
Wyckmans, Ferre
Voormalig Algemeen Secretaris LBC-NVK, bediende en kadercentrale van het ACV / Ancien secrétaire général de la centrale des employés et des cadres (LBC-NKV) de la Confédération des syndicats chrétiens (CSC)
BE Group II (Workers)
Yannakoudakis, Marina
Consultant on Women's Rights
GB Group III (Various Interests)
Yiapanis, Anastasis
Υενικός Υραμματέας του Παναγροτικού Συνδέσμου Κύπρου
CY Group III (Various Interests)
Yildirim, Ozlem
Conseillère confédérale de la Confédération générale du travail (CGT)
FR Group II (Workers)
Zahra, Tony
President ta' Alpine Holdings Ltd., San Ġwann, Malta; President ta' Bastion Holdings Ltd., San Ġwann, Malta; President ta' Malta Industrial Parks Ltd., Gwardamanġa, Malta; President tal-Malta Hotels & Restaurants Association, Malta; President tal-Mediterranean Tourism Foundation, Valletta, Malta / Chairman of Alpine Holdings Ltd., San Gwann, Malta; Chairman of Bastion Holdings Ltd., San Gwann, Malta; Chairman of Malta Industrial Parks Ltd., Gwardiamangia, Malta; President of Malta Hotels & Restaurants Association, Malta; President Mediterranean Tourism Foundation, Valletta, Malta
MT Group I (Employers)
Zahradník, Petr
Nezávislý ekonomický analytik a konzultant (makroekonomická analýza, hospodářská politika, kohezní politika EU), poradce prezidenta Hospodářské komory České republiky
CZ Group I (Employers)
Zorko, Andrej
Izvršni sekretar predsedstva Zveze svobodnih sindikatov Slovenije (ZSSS)
SI Group II (Workers)
Zufiaur Narvaiza, José María
Miembro de la Secretaría de Relaciones Internacionales de la Unión General de Trabajadores (UGT), colaborador de la Secretaría de Política Internacional
ES Group II (Workers)
Zvolská, Marie
Poradkyně pro evropské záležitosti Konfederace zaměstnavatelských a podnikatelských svazů České republiky
CZ Group I (Employers)